Difference between revisions of "Brighton & Hove media targets"
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|Magazine||Blue Guide To Brighton||{{WWW link|URL=blueguidetobrighton.co.uk/}} | |Magazine||Blue Guide To Brighton||{{WWW link|URL=blueguidetobrighton.co.uk/}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Magazine||Bonjour Brighton|| | + | |Magazine||Bonjour Brighton||{{WWW link|URL=bonjourbrighton.co.uk/}} |
|- | |- | ||
|Magazine||Breathe In Sussex||{{WWW link|URL=breatheinsussex.co.uk/}} | |Magazine||Breathe In Sussex||{{WWW link|URL=breatheinsussex.co.uk/}} | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Magazine||Rocks Magazine||{{WWW link|URL=rocksmagazine.co.uk/}} | |Magazine||Rocks Magazine||{{WWW link|URL=rocksmagazine.co.uk/}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Magazine||Scene (Brighton), The||{{WWW link|URL=conceptpublishing.co.uk/}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Magazine||Sussex Style||{{WWW link|URL=sussexstyle.com/}} | |Magazine||Sussex Style||{{WWW link|URL=sussexstyle.com/}} | ||
Revision as of 13:57, 17 April 2008
Brighton Naked Bike Ride pages : Join us! | Press information | Media coverage | Listings | History | Photos | Videos | Poetry
See also:
Local and issue-specific media to which we should send press packs.
Press Dispensary will be able to target a lot of other media, but some of those listed below need to be contacted direct as they don't read news-wires!
| Medium | Name | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Magazine | 3Sixty | Template:WWW link |
| Magazine | Access Brighton | Template:WWW link |
| Magazine | All About Hove | Template:WWW link |
| Magazine | Attitude | Template:WWW link |
| Magazine | GO BLAGSS | Template:WWW link |
| Magazine | Blue Guide To Brighton | Template:WWW link |
| Magazine | Bonjour Brighton | Template:WWW link |
| Magazine | Breathe In Sussex | Template:WWW link |
| Magazine | Brighton Entertainer | Template:WWW link |
| Magazine | Brighton Source | Template:WWW link |
| Magazine | Brighton Visitor | Template:WWW link |
| Magazine | Don't Panic media | Template:WWW link |
| Magazine | Eco Niche | Template:WWW link |
| Magazine | FIT (NHS) | Template:WWW link |
| Magazine | Gscene | Template:WWW link |
| Magazine | Impure | Template:WWW link |
| Magazine | Insight | Template:WWW link |
| Magazine | Latest 7 | Template:WWW link |
| Magazine | Latest Art | Template:WWW link |
| Magazine | Latest magazines | Template:WWW link |
| Magazine | Lewes Living | Template:WWW link |
| Magazine | London Cyclist | Template:WWW link |
| Magazine | On Track (Southern) | Template:WWW link |
| Magazine | Rocks Magazine | Template:WWW link |
| Magazine | Scene (Brighton), The | Template:WWW link |
| Magazine | Sussex Style | Template:WWW link |
| Magazine | Viva Lewes handbook | Template:WWW link |
| Magazine | Wave | Template:WWW link |
| Magazine | What's On Guide | Template:WWW link |
| Newsletter | Bricycles | Template:WWW link |
| Newsletter | City News | Template:WWW link |
| Newsletter | Greenleaf | Template:WWW link |
| Newsletter | Kemptown Rag | Template:WWW link |
| Newsletter | North Laine Runner | Template:WWW link |
| Newsletter | SchNEWS | Template:WWW link |
| Newspaper | Argus/Leader | Template:WWW link |
| Newspaper | Evening Standard | Template:WWW link |
| Newspaper | Kent & Sussex Courier | Template:WWW link |
| Newspaper | London Paper, The | Template:WWW link |
| Newspaper | Metro | Template:WWW link |
| Newspaper | One80 | Template:WWW link |
| Newspaper | West Sussex Gazette | Template:WWW link |
| Newspaper | Worthing Herald | Template:WWW link |
| Radio | BBC Southern Counties | Template:WWW link |
| Radio | Juice | Template:WWW link |
| Radio | Radio 4A | Template:WWW link |
| Radio | Radio Reverb | Template:WWW link |
| Radio | Resonance 104.4 FM | Template:WWW link |
| Radio | Totally Radio | Template:WWW link |
| TV | BBC South Today | Template:WWW link |
| TV | ITV Meridian | Template:WWW link |